• WisBusiness


Herb Kohl Educational Foundation: Announces recipients of 2017 award
3/16/2017

Kim Marggraf
920-946-3640 mobile
920-457-1727 office
marggraf@excel.net www.kohleducation.org

MILWAUKEE — The selection committee for the Herb Kohl Educational Foundation Scholarship, Fellowship, and Leadership Program has announced recipients of the 2017 Herb Kohl Foundation awards for students, teachers, and principals. Awards in the amount of $3,000 are being made to 100 teachers, 16 principals, and their schools, and $5,000 scholarships will be given to 207 graduating high school students.

Excellence Scholarship recipients have demonstrated excellence in the academic arena and high motivation to achieve, have displayed a broad range of activity and leadership outside the academic setting, and have shown strong promise for succeeding in college and beyond. Fellowship recipients are educators who have been chosen for their superior ability to inspire a love of learning in their students, their ability to motivate others, and their leadership and service within and outside the classroom. Leadership Award recipients are school principals who are being recognized for setting high standards for instruction, achievement and character, and creating a climate to best serve students, families, staff, and community. Excellence Scholarship, Fellowship and Leadership Award recipients are selected by a statewide committee composed of civic leaders, representatives of education-related associations, and the program’s co-sponsors: the Wisconsin Newspaper Association Foundation, Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction, Wisconsin Council of Religious and Independent Schools (WCRIS), regional Cooperative Educational Service Agencies (CESA), and the Association of Wisconsin School Administrators.  

Initiative Scholarship recipients, chosen by their schools, have demonstrated exceptional initiative in the classroom and have shown strong promise for succeeding in college and beyond, but have not yet received other academic-based scholarships. “I think it is significant that Wisconsin’s students, teachers, principals, and schools are recognized for their devotion to education and learning,” said Michael Lancaster, WCRIS board president.

The Kohl Foundation Scholarship and Fellowship program was established by Herb Kohl, philanthropist and businessman, in 1990. To date the foundation has awarded $11.5 million to Wisconsin educators, principals, students, and schools. “Education is the key to the future of Wisconsin and our nation. I am very proud of the accomplishments of these students, teachers, and principals and look forward to the great contributions they will make in the future,” Kohl said.

Letters notifying recipients of the award were mailed by the Herb Kohl Foundation on March 11, 2017. Regional recognition luncheons honoring the recipients will be held in a few weeks. Following is the list of recognition luncheon dates and locations as well as the list of recipients. Herb Kohl will attend all luncheons and present awards to recipients.

 
Herb Kohl Educational Foundation
2017 Student, Teacher, and Principal Recognition Luncheons
Reception at Noon and Luncheon at 12:30 p.m. 

 
 
Date Banquet Location CESAs Region
Saturday, April 8 Greendale High School 6801 Southway
Greendale 53129
1 Southeast
Saturday, April 22 Red Smith School 2765 Sussex Road
Green Bay 54311
7, 8, 9 Northeast & East Central
Sunday, April 23 Waupun Jr/Sr High School 801 East Lincoln Street Waupun 53963 5, 6 Central
Saturday, April 29 Middleton High School 2100 Bristol Street
Middleton 53562
2, 3 South Central & Southwest
Sunday, April 30 North High School 1801 Piedmont Road
Eau Claire 54703
4, 10, 11, 12 North Central & Northwest



Herb Kohl Educational Foundation Excellence Scholars — 2017
 
CESA 1
Bhakti Anbarasan, Menomonee Falls
Menomonee Falls High School, Menomonee Falls
 
Callie Bednarek, Pewaukee
Pewaukee High School, Pewaukee
 
Lucia Burzynski, Milwaukee
Rufus King International High School, Milwaukee
 
Anna Dannecker, Milwaukee
Ronald W Reagan IB High School, Milwaukee
 
Gwenyth Gasper, New Berlin
Eisenhower High School, New Berlin
 
Rebekah Janssen, Waukesha
Waukesha North High School, Waukesha
 
Morgan Kallay, Oak Creek
Saint Thomas More High School, Milwaukee
 
Sofia Khan, Brookfield
Brookfield Central High School, Brookfield
 
Stefanie Klaves, Bayside
Homeschool, Bayside
 
Sage Leary, Holcombe
eAchieve Academy, Waukesha
 
Marguerite Manning, Grafton
Cedarburg High School, Cedarburg
 
Brooke McArdle, Brookfield
Divine Savior Holy Angels High School, Milwaukee
 
Matthew McLachlan, Wauwatosa
Marquette University High School, Milwaukee
 
Colton Mir, Menomonee Falls
Menomonee Falls High School, Menomonee Falls
 
Sophia Mueller, Glendale
Dominican High School, Whitefish Bay
 
Leah Mushall, New Berlin
New Berlin West Middle/High School, New Berlin
 
Simon Ng, Wauwatosa
Wauwatosa West High School, Milwaukee

Emily Nolan, Menomonee Falls
Divine Savior Holy Angels High School, Milwaukee
 
Arundhati Pillai, Milwaukee
University School of Milwaukee, Milwaukee
 
Kristy Schulz, Racine
William Horlick High School, Racine

Chloe Spang, Pewaukee
Kettle Moraine High School, Wales

Sarah Spector, Whitefish Bay
Whitefish Bay High School, Whitefish Bay

Benjamin Spicer, Cedarburg
Homeschool, Cedarburg

Zebadiah Uden, Cedarburg
Living Word Lutheran High School, Jackson
 
 
CESA 2
Erin Bailey, Walworth
Williams Bay High School, Williams Bay

Rebecca Brewer, Silver Lake
Wilmot Union High School, Wilmot

David Chen, Madison
James Madison Memorial High School, Madison

Mitchell Dalzin, Whitewater
Whitewater High School, Whitewater

Julia Flynn, Fitchburg
Edgewood High School, Madison

Johnathan Frank, Watertown
Watertown High School, Watertown

Seth Goldstein, Madison
Madison East High School, Madison

Dylan Helmenstine, Black Earth
Wisconsin Heights High School, Mazomanie

McKenzie Imhoff, Verona
Verona Area High School, Verona

Julie Katzer, Trevor
Westosha Central High School, Salem

Avery Kuhlow, Madison
Robert M. La Follette High School, Madison
 
Sara Pederson, Burlington
Catholic Central High School, Burlington

Brooke Wellhausen, Williams Bay
Big Foot High School, Walworth

Sophia Werner, Janesville
Joseph A. Craig High School, Janesville
 
 

CESA 3

Declan Crego, New Glarus
Belmont Community School District, Belmont
 
Hannah Sargent, Richland Center
Homeschool, Richland Center

Elizabeth Tisch, Mount Horeb
Pecatonica High School, Blanchardville
 
 

CESA 4

Addison Arndt, Ontario
Brookwood High School, Ontario
 
Angela Klinkner, Cashton
Cashton High School, Cashton

Jacob Markhardt, Black River Falls
Black River Falls High School, Black River Falls
 
Darius Namazi, Onalaska
Onalaska High School, Onalaska

Briar Putz, Fountain City
Cochrane-Fountain City High School, Fountain City
 
Mikaela Schlesinger, La Crosse
Aquinas High School, La Crosse

Clare Simpson, La Crosse
Logan High School, La Crosse
 
 

CESA 5

Taya Briggs, Portage
Portage High School, Portage

Anoop Chandrashekar, Baraboo
Baraboo High School, Baraboo

Madelyn Chapman, Pardeeville
Pardeeville High School, Pardeeville
 
Aysha Holtz, Reedsburg
Reedsburg Area High School, Reedsburg

Kyli Kurtenbach, Reedsburg
Reedsburg Area High School, Reedsburg
 
Adileen Sii, Wisconsin Rapids
Lincoln High School, Wisconsin Rapids

Jeffrey Yanke, Prairie du Sac
Sauk Prairie High School, Prairie du Sac
 
 

CESA 6

Emily Dolan, Oshkosh
Lourdes Academy, Oshkosh
 
Charlie Fischer, Sherwood
Kimberly High School, Kimberly

Kimberly Kemppainen, Neenah
Neenah High School, Neenah
 
Hannah Krueger, Oshkosh
Winneconne High School, Winneconne

Nathan Lichtfuss, Hortonville
Hortonville High School, Hortonville
 
Mackenzie Mas, West Bend
St. Mary's Springs Academy, Fond du Lac

Mitchell Mologne, Appleton
Appleton North High School, Appleton
 
Katie Pribnow, Burnett
Beaver Dam High School, Beaver Dam

Haley Reierson, Manawa
Manawa Little Wolf Jr/Sr High School, Manawa
 
Megan Roehl, St. Cloud
Campbellsport High School, Campbellsport

Jacob Schmieder, Little Chute
Little Chute Career Pathways Academy, Little Chute

Rebecca Schmitz, Fond du Lac
Fond du Lac Christian School, Fond du Lac

Robert Watling, New London
New London High School, New London

William Wegner, Menasha
Kimberly High School, Kimberly
 
 

CESA 7

Kaitlin Lacy, De Pere
De Pere High School, De Pere

Heather LeClair, Two Rivers
Roncalli High School, Manitowoc
 
Rachel McMorrow, De Pere
West De Pere High School, De Pere
 
Gwendolyn Nytes, Cascade
Plymouth High School, Plymouth
 
Morgan Ottman, Sheboygan Falls
Sheboygan Falls High School, Sheboygan Falls
 
Isaiah Spetz, Sturgeon Bay
Sevastopol High School, Sturgeon Bay

Nathan Surges, Sister Bay
Gibraltar High School, Fish Creek

Hailey Wirtz, Elkhart
Lake Kiel High School, Kiel
 

CESA 8

Megan Fischer, Cecil
Bonduel High School, Bonduel
 
Matthew Kostreva, Pound
Coleman High School, Coleman

Hannah Williams, Shawano
Shawano Community High School, Shawano
 
 

CESA 9

Luke Johnson, Wausau
Newman Catholic High School, Wausau
 
Audrey Lindemann, Land O’Lakes
Northland Pines High School, Eagle River

Lauren Schilling, Minocqua
Lakeland Union High School, Minocqua
 
Iris Schira, Mosinee
Mosinee High School, Mosinee

McKayla Schneck, Weston
D.C. Everest Senior High School, Weston
 
 

CESA 10

Lauren Carstensen, Medford
Medford Area Senior High School, Medford

Abigail George, Mondovi
Mondovi High School, Mondovi

Josiah Goerlitz, Withee
Owen-Withee High School, Owen

Emma Lauer, Eau Claire
Eau Claire Memorial High School, Eau Claire

Emily Schmitt, Eau Claire
Eau Claire North High School, Eau Claire
 
Aleya Steckel, Ladysmith
Ladysmith High School, Ladysmith
 

CESA 11

Riley Anderson, Siren
Siren High School, Siren

Maxwell Engel, Menomonie
Boyceville High School, Boyceville
 
Ally Jacoby, Trego
Spooner High School, Spooner

Katherine Kopp, St. Croix Falls
St. Croix Falls High School, St. Croix Falls
 
Noah Massie, Hillsdale
Barron Area High School, Barron

Lindsey Rae Miner Gearin,
Star Prairie Osceola High School, Osceola
 
Carl Oman, Amery
Amery High School, Amery
 
Isabel Thurston, Rice Lake
Rice Lake High School, Rice Lake
 
Zachariah Walker, Baldwin
Baldwin-Woodville High School, Baldwin
 
 

CESA 12

Alexia Abric, Hayward
Hayward High School, Hayward

Hailey BeBeau, Glidden
Chequamegon High School, Park Falls
 
Jessica Hohlfeld, Cable
Hayward High School, Hayward

Sydney Thompson, Mercer
Mercer High School, Mercer
 
Herb Kohl Educational Foundation Initiative Scholars — 2017
 
CESA 1
Thurston Alswager, Milwaukee
eAchieve Academy-Wisconsin, Waukesha
 
Mariah Boldt, Milwaukee
iForward, Grantsburg
 
Tasmia Branch, Milwaukee
Lad Lake Synergy-South, Milwaukee
 
Isabel Castro, Milwaukee
Escuela Verde School, Milwaukee
 
Jose Chiappetta, Kenosha
Phoenix Project, Kenosha
 
Haley Clelland, Kenosha
Reuther Central High School, Kenosha
 
Shianna Foil, West Allis
West Allis Central High School, West Allis

Claire Hinderaker, Wauwatosa
Wauwatosa Virtual Academy, Wauwatosa
 
Maya Kasch, Wind Lake
Muskego High School, Muskego

Raevyn Kindred, Waukesha
Waukesha East Alternative School, Waukesha
 
Xiomara Lara, Milwaukee
Milwaukee Community Cyber High School, Milwaukee

Vionetre Petty, Milwaukee
Milwaukee Collegiate Academy, Milwaukee

Raejion Rembert, Milwaukee
Brookfield East High School, Brookfield

Madeline Richio, Racine
Racine Lutheran High School, Racine
 
Benjamin Sonnenburg, New Berlin
Heritage Christian Schools, New Berlin

Laura Soto Andrade, Milwaukee
Messmer High School, Milwaukee
 
Guillaume Thompson, Milwaukee
Father Groppi High School, Milwaukee

Miranda Tyus, Oak Creek
Oak Creek High School, Oak Creek

Amanda Wroblewski, Kenosha
St. Joseph Catholic Academy, Kenosha
 
Cheng Yang, Milwaukee
HAPA-Hmong American Peace Academy, Milwaukee
 
Shyanne Zeungner, Milwaukee
Bay View High School, Milwaukee
 
 

CESA 2

Alicia Audrey, Milton
Milton High School, Milton
 
Nicole Bushee, New Glarus
New Glarus High School, New Glarus
 
Stephanie Canales, Beloit
Beloit Virtual High School, Beloit
 
Jessica Cox, Madison
Madison West High School, Madison
 
Kelcye DeMara, East Troy
East Troy High School, East Troy
 
Jordin Groth, Beloit
Beloit Learning Academy, Beloit
 
Ruby Hannemann, Racine
Wisconsin Virtual Academy, McFarland
 
Crystal Jing, Madison
Madison Country Day School, Waunakee
 
Jacob Kieselhorst, Watertown
Luther Preparatory School, Watertown
 
Tyler Knabel, Trevor
Wilmot Union High School, Wilmot
 
Tyler Lynn Krause, Waterford
Waterford Union High School, Waterford
 
Brayan Lopez, Oregon Oregon High School, Oregon
 
Kaeli Matula, Evansville
Abundant Life Christian School, Madison
 
Baniah Meyers, Sun Prairie
21st Century eSchool, Middleton
 
Leah Michaelis, Sun Prairie
Prairie Phoenix Academy, Sun Prairie
 
Emilee Solberg, Brooklyn
Belleville High School, Belleville
 
Lydia Starkey, Stoughton
Edgewood High School of the Sacred Heart, Madison
 
Megan Sullivan, Deerfield
Deerfield High School, Deerfield
 
Megan Will, Lake Mills
Lake Mills High School, Lake Mills
 
Meghan Woolsey, Janesville
Craig High School, Janesville
 
Emily Zahn, Cambridge
Cambridge High School, Cambridge
 
 

CESA 3

Jeremiah Bailey, Shullsburg
Schullsburg High School, Shullsburg

Marcella Dougherty, Dodgeville
Dodgeville High School, Dodgeville

Riley Rieck, Prairie du Chien
Prairie du Chien High School, Prairie du Chien

Tara Wagar, Bloomington
Lancaster High School, Lancaster
 
 

CESA 4

Kylee Anderson, Sparta
Sparta High School, Sparta

Amanda O’Neill, Merrilan
Lincoln High School, Alma Center

Kody Pagel, Wonewoc
Wonewoc-Center High School, Wonewoc

Benjamin Rice, Genoa
De Soto High School, De Soto

Kaylee Roths, Stoddard
Logan High School, La Crosse
 
 

CESA 5

Alexis Allworden, Wisconsin Rapids
Lincoln High School, Wisconsin Rapids

Briana Dickinson, Plainfield
Tri-County High School, Plainfield

Gretchen Franseen, Montello
Montello Virtual Charter School, Montello

Samantha Junget, Rio
Rio Middle/High School, Rio

Kori Koehler, Port Edwards
John Edwards High School, Port Edwards
 
 

CESA 6

Karissa Anderson, Shiocton
Shiocton High School, Shiocton
 
Tierra Baum, Beaver Dam
Don Smith Learning Academy, Beaver Dam

Cody Floyd, Oakfield
Oakfield High School, Oakfield
 
Diana Hernandez, Appleton
Appleton East High School, Appleton

Jensen Kampo, Neenah
Winneconne High School, Winneconne
 
Alexis Riggs, Ripon
Green Lake High School, Green Lake

Jesse Sell, Hortonville
Xavier High School, Appleton
 
Kayla Swanningson, Kaukauna
Kaukauna High School, Kaukauna

Katherine Teske, Glenbeulah
Winnebago Lutheran Academy, Fond du Lac

Jiexin (Jessica) Yang, Jackson
Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School, Jackson
 
 

CESA 7

Hope Gerend, De Pere
Wrightstown High School, Wrightstown

Marissa Goetsch, Sheboygan
George D. Warriner High School, Sheboygan
 
Lexis Joly, Sturgeon Bay
Sevastopol High School, Sturgeon Bay
 
Sue Lee, Green Bay
Dr. Rosa Minoka-Hill School, Green Bay
 
Daniel Reich, De Pere
De Pere High School, De Pere

Sierra Schobert, Kiel
Kiel High School, Kiel
 
Benjamin Van Oss, Chilton
Stockbridge High School, Stockbridge
 
Jared VanderWeele, Waldo
Oostburg High School, Oostburg

Daesha Wright, Green Bay
Green Bay Southwest High School, Green Bay
 
 

CESA 8

Julianna Agamaite, Oconto Falls
Oconto Falls High School, Oconto Falls

McKenzie Bostwick, Lena
Lena High School, Lena
 
Shurrell Fisher, Argonne
Crandon High School, Crandon

Elizabeth Meisner, Shawano
Wolf River Lutheran High School, Cecil
 
 

CESA 9

Kennedy Breit, Stratford
Stratford High School, Stratford
 
Seanna Jeffrey, Merrill
Wisconsin Valley Lutheran High School, Mosinee

Rachel Johnson, Schofield
D.C. Everest Senior High School, Weston
 
Connor Miller, Wausau
Newman Catholic High School, Wausau

Autumn Nett, Weyauwega
Bridges Virtual Academy, Merrill
 
Krista Polka, Mosinee
Mosinee High School, Mosinee
 
Julie Williams, Merrill
Merrill Adult Diploma Academy, Merrill
 
 

CESA 10

Zakery Ingersoll, Stanley
Stanley-Boyd High School, Stanley

Zayne Johnson, Altoona
Altoona High School, Altoona

Zachary Kluge, Mondovi
Mondovi High School, Mondovi

Seth Peterson, Chippewa Falls
Chippewa Falls High School, Chippewa Falls

Haven Tennant, Granton
Granton High School, Granton
 
 

CESA 11

Amber Glaser, Ridgeland
Prairie Farm High School, Prairie Farm
 
Kaylee LaBlanc, Clayton
Clayton High School, Clayton

Jessica Mattson, Luck
Luck High School, Luck
 
Brady Moody, Webster
Siren High School, Siren

Ruthie Stewart, St. Croix Falls
St. Croix Falls High School, St. Croix Falls
 
Tyler Weiss, Ellsworth
Ellsworth High School, Ellsworth

Nicole Weninger, Woodville
Baldwin-Woodville High School, Baldwin
 
 

CESA 12

Autumn Dorner, Butternut
Butternut High School, Butternut
 
Ryan Jahnke, Hayward
Hayward High School, Hayward

Caitlyn Koback, Winter
Winter High School, Winter
 
Ahpahnae Thomas, Highbridge
Mellen High School, Mellen

 
Herb Kohl Educational Foundation Teacher Fellowships — 2017
 
CESA 1
Lynne Carlstein, Oconomowoc
Silver Lake Intermediate School, Oconomowoc
 
Mary Caucutt, Oconomowoc
Templeton Middle School, Sussex

Amy Eide, Milwaukee
Pewaukee Lake Elementary School, Pewaukee

Michael Falk, West Allis
St. Mary’s Visitation Parish School, Elm Grove

Kelly Flanagan, Colgate
Woodside Elementary School, Sussex

Heidi Hamilton, Hartland
Arrowhead Union High School, Hartland

Theresa Kruschke Alfonso, West Allis
Greendale High School, Greendale

Genny Lambert, Delafield
Waukesha STEM Academy, Waukesha

Mary Laubenheimer, Milwaukee
Wedgewood Park International School, Milwaukee

Erika Mayer, New Berlin
Orchard Lane Elementary School, New Berlin

Holly Miller, Greendale
Greendale Middle School, Greendale

Margaret Mulqueen, Oconomowoc
High School of Health Sciences, Wales

Gretchen Nelson, Pewaukee Swallow School, Hartland

Joseph Neman, Milwaukee Veritas High School, Milwaukee

Judith Offenbacher, Milwaukee
Audubon Middle School (ATCC), Milwaukee

Katrina Schroeder, Wauwatosa
Mt. Calvary Lutheran School, Milwaukee

Cynthia Stemper, Sussex
Swanson Elementary School, Brookfield

Naomi Stewart, Milwaukee
Prince of Peace School, Milwaukee

Susan Tucknott, Racine
Oak Creek High School, Oak Creek

Ellen Vermillion, Waukesha
Pewaukee Lake Elementary, Pewaukee

Amy Witteman, Milwaukee
Lincoln Elementary School, Wauwatosa
 
Catherine Zurawski, Brookfield
Pius IX High School, Milwaukee
 
 

CESA 2

Deborah Aumann, Jefferson
St. John the Baptist School, Jefferson
 
Erin Barnard, Madison
Patrick Marsh Middle School, Sun Prairie
 
Michelle Bozio, Waterford
Washington School, Waterford
 
Lisa Dukowitz, Burlington
Waterford Union High School, Waterford
 
Kevin Duncan, Fort Atkinson
Fort Atkinson High School, Fort Atkinson
 
Terri Gile, Beloit
Todd Elementary School, Beloit
 
Kristin Grender, Cambridge
Watertown High School, Watertown
 
Jeanne Hammes, Madison
Glacier Creek Middle School, Cross Plains
 
Kandi Horton, Burlington
Wheatland Center School, Burlington
 
Mary Ellen Kanthack, Genoa City
Brookwood Middle School, Genoa City
 
Joseph King, Madison
James Madison Memorial High School, Madison
 
Colleen Kollasch, DeForest
DeForest Area High School, DeForest
 
Steven Kurr, Middleton
Middleton High School, Middleton
 
Angela Mangold, Burlington
Dr. Edward G. Dyer Intermediate School, Burlington
 
Rosalinda Martinez, Whitewater
Whitewater Middle School, Whitewater

Karleen Oppermann, Jefferson
St. Paul’s Lutheran School, Fort Atkinson

Jason Penticoff, Madison
O’Keeffe Middle School, Madison

Kari Reiser, Stoughton
Fox Prairie Elementary School, Stoughton

Jill Runde, McFarland
Indian Mound Middle School, McFarland

John Schimming, Whitewater
Whitewater Middle School, Whitewater

Sarah Schnuelle, Palmyra
Sullivan Elementary School, Sullivan

Katherine Sinkewicz, Madison
Spring Harbor Middle School, Madison

Kristin Teska, Waterford
St. Thomas Aquinas School, Waterford

Margaret Wachowiak, DeForest
DeForest Area High School, DeForest
 
 

CESA 3

Elizabeth Disch, New Glarus
Pecatonica Elementary School, Hollandale
 
Matthew Heer, Platteville
Platteville High School, Platteville

Matthew Nevers, Dodgeville
Mineral Point High School, Mineral Point
 
 

CESA 4

Sherry Brevick, Alma
Alma Area School, Alma
 
Mary Czajka, West Salem
West Salem Elementary School, West Salem
 
Anna Fleming, Onalaska
St. Patrick School, Sparta
 
Oakley Moser, IV, Tomah
Tomah High School, Tomah
 
Wendy Schibbelhut, Onalaska
St. Paul’s Lutheran School, Onalaska
 
Tara Schuttenhelm, La Crosse
North Woods International School, La Crosse

Eric Wojta, Onalaska
Onalaska High School, Onalaska
 
 

CESA 5

Allison Bancker, Plover
Washington Elementary School, Stevens Point
 
Claire Fallon, Prairie du Sac
Tower Rock Elementary School, Prairie du Sac
 
Mandy Nikolai Volkman, Marshfield
Columbus Catholic High School, Marshfield
 
William Oswald, Wisconsin Rapids
Wisconsin Rapids Area Middle School, Wisconsin Rapids
 
Skylar Primm, Madison
High Marq Environmental Charter School, Montello
 
Nicholas Sydorowicz, Nekoosa
Wisconsin Rapids Area Middle School, Wisconsin Rapids
 
 

CESA 6

Michael Fedyszyn, North Fond du Lac
Sabish Middle School, Fond du Lac
 
Timothy Handrich, Appleton
J.R. Gerritts Middle School, Kimberly
 
Lisa Lieder, Oshkosh
Oshkosh North High School, Oshkosh
 
Nicole Mashock, Ripon
STEM Institute, Fond du Lac
 
Karl McCarty, Campbellsport
Oakfield High School, Oakfield
 
Andra Mory, Neenah
Lakeview Elementary School, Neenah
 
Anna Stern, Beaver Dam
Wayland Academy, Beaver Dam
 
Shannon Van Scyoc, Oshkosh
Valley Christian School, Oshkosh
 
Renee Wilberg, West Bend
Fair Park Elementary School, West Bend
 
Michelle Wise, Chilton
Kimberly High School, Kimberly
 
Sandi Worley, Appleton
Westside Elementary School, Kimberly
 
Jonathon Zabel, Appleton
James Madison Middle School, Appleton
 
 

CESA 7

Courtney DeArmond, Manitowoc
Jefferson Elementary School, Manitowoc
 
Steven Kiel, Sheboygan
Sheboygan North High School, Sheboygan
 
Sheila Kloepping, Sheboygan Falls
Sheboygan Falls Elementary School, Sheboygan Falls
 
Matthew Miller, Sheboygan
Sheboygan North High School, Sheboygan
 
Stephenie Muscavitch VanEvery, De Pere
Oneida Nation Elementary School, Oneida
 
John Ostermann, Sheboygan
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School, Elkhart Lake
 
Jennifer Schmitz Johnson, Green Bay
Holy Cross School, Green Bay
 
Jennifer Wachowski, Two Rivers
Mishicot High School, Mishicot
 
 

CESA 8

Mary Keller, Lakewood
Wabeno High School, Wabeno
 
 

CESA 9

Katie Haas, Colby
Edgar Middle School, Edgar
 
Sarah Merz, Weston
Rothschild Elementary School, Rothschild
 
Brent Zinkel, Wausau
Wausau East High School, Wausau
 

CESA 10

Julie Anderson, Bloomer
Bloomer High School, Bloomer

Travis Engel, Owen
Owen-Withee High School, Owen
 
Denise Swartz, Stanley
Owen-Withee Elementary School, Owen

Virginia Welle, New Auburn
Chippewa Falls Senior High School, Chippewa Falls
 
Brenda Xiong, Altoona
Northstar Middle School, Eau Claire
 

CESA 11

Stephanie Belisle, St. Croix Falls
St. Croix Falls Elementary School, St. Croix Falls
 
Karen Lettner, Barron
Barron High School, Barron
 
Jane Molls, Turtle Lake
Turtle Lake Elementary School, Turtle Lake
 
Rita Thorson, Lakeland
Meyer Middle School, River Falls
 
Matthew Wigdahl, Menomonie
Oaklawn Elementary School, Menomonie
 

CESA 12

Deborah Cline, Ashland
Our Lady of the Lake School, Ashland

David Docring, Washburn
Bayfield School, Bayfield

Russ Nelson, Gordon
Solon Springs School, Solon Springs

Natalie Patritto, Hurley
Hurley K12 School, Hurley
 

Herb Kohl Educational Foundation Leadership Awards — 2017

CESA 1

Jennifer Doucette, Milwaukee
James Fenimore Cooper School, Milwaukee
 
James Murray, Brookfield
Waukesha STEM Academy, Waukesha

Daniel Westfahl, Menomonee Falls
Brookfield Elementary School, Brookfield
 

CESA 2

Daniel Carter, Waunakee
Heritage Elementary School, Waunakee
 
Daniel Foster, Wales
Waterford Union High School, Waterford
 

CESA 3

Vicki Faber, Richland Center
St. Mary of the Assumption Catholic School, Richland Center
 
Casey Nye, Weston
D.C. Everest Middle School, Weston
 

CESA 4

Robert Vanderloop, Elk Mound
Independence Elementary School, Independence
 

CESA 5

Tracy Ginter, Wisconsin Rapids
Wisconsin Rapids Area Middle School, Wisconsin Rapids
 
Gregory Hansel, Stevens Point
St. Stanislaus Elementary, St. Stephen Elementary, Imagination Center 4K, Stevens Point
 
 

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

wisbusiness.com Social News

Follow Us

Site Sponsors

Copyright ©2017 WisBusiness.com All rights reserved. | WisOpinion.com | WisPolitics.com  |  Website development by wisnet.com LLC  | Website design by Makiní Hey Communications